General Information:
901.636.2362 information and reservations

Get Address, Hours,
Directions and Maps

Visitor Information

Address

The Pink Palace Museum
3050 Central Ave.
Memphis, TN 38111

Fax 901.636.2391

Phone

901.636.2362 information and reservations

Hours

Monday - Saturday 9am - 5pm
Sunday 12pm - 5pm

The Pink Palace Museum is closed to the public Thanksgiving Day,  Christmas Day and New Year's Day.

Department Phones

Accounts Payable.........636-2374
Collections..................636-2325
Development...............636-2412
Director's Office...........636-2398
Education....................636-2387
Exhibits.......................636-2378
CTI 3D Theater Mgr.......636-2411
Maintenance.................636-2342
Marketing.....................636-2338
Membership..................636-2421
Museum Store Buyer......636-2392
Planetarium Mgr............636-2383
Rentals.........................636-2394
Reservations.................636-2362
Security........................636-2400
Volunteers....................636-2438

 

Admission

Group pricing available. 
Call 901.636.2362

Exhibits only
Members - Free
$7.25
-CHILD (3-12)                   
$12.25-SENIOR (60+)                   
$12.75-ADULT (13-59)

Exhibits and Planetarium
$9.25
-CHILD (3-12)   
$14.25-SENIOR (60+)
$15.25-ADULT (13-59)

Exhibits and CTI 3D Giant Theater 
$12.25-
CHILD (3-12)    
$18.25-
SENIOR (60+)
$19.75-ADULT (13-59)

Exhibits, CTI 3D Giant Theater and Planetarium
$15.25-
CHILD (3-12) 
$21.25-SENIOR (60+)
$23.25-ADULT (13-59)

Admission to the Museum is free Tuesdays from 1pm to close.   CTI 3D Giant Theater and Planetarium shows are not included.